Tour Down Under
  • Classifica finale
  • Classifica Maglia Verde
Ordine d'arrivo
Pos. Naz. Nome Nr. Squadra Tempo Punti
1 Sudafrica IMPEY D. MITCHELTON-SCOTT 20:30:42 580,00
2 Australia PORTE R. TREK-SEGAFREDO +13 460,00
3 Olanda POELS W. TEAM SKY +17 350,00
4 Spagna SANCHEZ L. ASTANA PRO TEAM +19 310,00
5 Australia DENNIS R. BAHRAIN-MERIDA +26 225,00
6 Australia HAMILTON C. TEAM SUNWEB +26 175,00
7 Canada WOODS M. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST-DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +38 150,00
8 Portogallo GUERREIRO R. TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +40 125,00
9 Italia ULISSI D. UAE TEAM EMIRATES +40 100,00
10 Belgio DEVENYNS D. DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP +40 85,00
11 Sudafrica GIBBONS R. TEAM DIMENSION DATA +43 70,00
12 Nuova Zelanda BENNETT G. TEAM JUMBO-VISMA +43 60,00
13 Slovenia POGACAR T. UAE TEAM EMIRATES +43 50,00
14 Italia POZZOVIVO D. BAHRAIN-MERIDA +43 40,00
15 Slovenia POLANC J. UAE TEAM EMIRATES +53 35,00
16 Olanda VAN BAARLE D. TEAM SKY +53 30,00
17 Olanda SLAGTER T. TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:01 30,00
18 Australia HINDLEY J. TEAM SUNWEB +01:06 30,00
19 Australia HAMILTON L. MITCHELTON-SCOTT +01:18 30,00
20 Australia O'CONNOR B. TEAM DIMENSION DATA +01:27 30,00
21 Austria MUHLBERGER G. BORA-HANSGROHE +01:35 20,00
22 Spagna PRADES E. MOVISTAR TEAM +01:36 20,00
23 Svezia LUDVIGSSON T. GROUPAMA-FDJ +01:37 20,00
24 Spagna MAS L. MOVISTAR TEAM +01:44 20,00
25 Svizzera MORABITO S. GROUPAMA-FDJ +01:48 20,00
26 Australia HARPER C. UNISA +01:48
27 Austria PERNSTEINER H. BAHRAIN-MERIDA +01:48 20,00
28 Australia STORER M. TEAM SUNWEB +02:00 20,00
29 Francia CAVAGNA R. DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP +02:01 20,00
30 Australia SUNDERLAND S. UNISA +02:11
31 Olanda GESINK R. TEAM JUMBO-VISMA +02:12 10,00
32 Francia LATOUR P. AG2R LA MONDIALE +02:21 10,00
33 Australia MC CARTHY J. BORA-HANSGROHE +02:31 10,00
34 Australia MEYER C. MITCHELTON-SCOTT +02:45 10,00
35 Olanda HOFSTEDE L. TEAM JUMBO-VISMA +03:01 10,00
36 Norvegia HAGEN C. LOTTO SOUDAL +03:16 10,00
37 Danimarca VALGREN ANDERSEN M. TEAM DIMENSION DATA +04:00 10,00
38 Russia KUZNETSOV V. TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +04:33 10,00
39 Giappone ARASHIRO Y. BAHRAIN-MERIDA +05:19 10,00
40 Danimarca BAK L. TEAM DIMENSION DATA +05:23 10,00
41 Nuova Zelanda BEVIN P. CCC TEAM +05:38 135,00
42 Spagna VALLS R. MOVISTAR TEAM +05:47 10,00
43 Australia SCOTSON M. GROUPAMA-FDJ +06:07 10,00
44 Francia ELISSONDE K. TEAM SKY +07:07 10,00
45 Spagna CARRETERO H. MOVISTAR TEAM +07:24 10,00
46 Australia WHELAN J. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST-DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +07:47 10,00
47 Francia DUPONT H. AG2R LA MONDIALE +08:06 10,00
48 Gran Bretagna KNOX J. DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP +08:24 10,00
49 Australia HAUSSLER H. BAHRAIN-MERIDA +08:49 10,00
50 Usa STETINA P. TREK-SEGAFREDO +09:05 10,00
51 Colombia PANTANO J. TREK-SEGAFREDO +09:07 5,00
52 Italia OSS D. BORA-HANSGROHE +09:40 5,00
53 Norvegia BYSTROM S. UAE TEAM EMIRATES +09:55 5,00
54 Polonia MARCZYNSKI T. LOTTO SOUDAL +09:55 5,00
55 Slovacchia SAGAN P. BORA-HANSGROHE +10:16 100,00
56 Germania SUTTERLIN J. MOVISTAR TEAM +10:48 3,00
57 Russia STRAKHOV D. TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +11:19 3,00
58 Australia WHITE N. UNISA +11:38
59 Gran Bretagna DAVIES S. TEAM DIMENSION DATA +12:04 3,00
60 Spagna FERNANDEZ R. MOVISTAR TEAM +12:09 3,00
61 Austria HALLER M. TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +12:11
62 Usa ROSSKOPF J. CCC TEAM +13:47
63 Kazakistan GIDICH Y. ASTANA PRO TEAM +13:48
64 Australia EDMONDSON A. MITCHELTON-SCOTT +14:46
65 Australia HEPBURN M. MITCHELTON-SCOTT +14:58
66 Irlanda MULLEN R. TREK-SEGAFREDO +15:55
67 Spagna DE LA PARTE V. CCC TEAM +15:57
68 Olanda VAN POPPEL D. TEAM JUMBO-VISMA +16:25 10,00
69 Svizzera FRANKINY K. GROUPAMA-FDJ +16:27
70 Francia LADAGNOUS M. GROUPAMA-FDJ +16:27
71 Olanda LEEZER T. TEAM JUMBO-VISMA +16:52
72 Francia CHEVRIER C. AG2R LA MONDIALE +16:57
73 Australia TOOVEY A. UNISA +16:59
74 Belgio DE GENDT T. LOTTO SOUDAL +17:20
75 Australia HANSEN A. LOTTO SOUDAL +18:10
76 Italia BETTIOL A. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST-DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +18:33
77 Belgio PHILIPSEN J. UAE TEAM EMIRATES +18:41 60,00
78 Australia DURBRIDGE L. MITCHELTON-SCOTT +19:08
79 Germania FROHLINGER J. TEAM SUNWEB +19:22
80 Francia VINCENT L. GROUPAMA-FDJ +19:50
81 Francia PETERS N. AG2R LA MONDIALE +20:14
82 Australia MORTON L. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST-DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +20:23
83 Italia BALLERINI D. ASTANA PRO TEAM +21:22
84 Australia HAYMAN M. MITCHELTON-SCOTT +21:51
85 Kazakistan FOMINYKH D. ASTANA PRO TEAM +22:06
86 Nuova Zelanda SCULLY T. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST-DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +22:10
87 Germania KNEES C. TEAM SKY +22:23
88 Portogallo OLIVEIRA I. UAE TEAM EMIRATES +22:37
89 Gran Bretagna ROWE L. TEAM SKY +23:00
90 Norvegia HOELGAARD D. GROUPAMA-FDJ +23:05
91 Belgio WYNANTS M. TEAM JUMBO-VISMA +23:17
92 Italia BOARO M. ASTANA PRO TEAM +23:56
93 Australia DOCKER M. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST-DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE +23:57
94 Germania BAUHAUS P. BAHRAIN-MERIDA +24:14
95 Australia EWAN C. LOTTO SOUDAL +24:21 25,00
96 Australia CLARKE W. TREK-SEGAFREDO +24:29
97 Polonia BODNAR M. BORA-HANSGROHE +24:33
98 Polonia OWSIAN L. CCC TEAM +24:52
99 Gran Bretagna DOULL O. TEAM SKY +25:46
100 Sudafrica DLAMINI N. TEAM DIMENSION DATA +25:57
101 Danimarca MORKOV M. DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP +26:11
102 Belgio DE VREESE L. ASTANA PRO TEAM +26:51
103 Kazakistan ZAKHAROV A. ASTANA PRO TEAM +27:02
104 Italia SABATINI F. DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP +27:05
105 Australia POTTER M. UNISA +27:06
106 Olanda DE KORT K. TREK-SEGAFREDO +27:08
107 Australia LEA J. UNISA +27:23
108 Olanda LINDEMAN B. TEAM JUMBO-VISMA +27:37
109 Olanda BOL C. TEAM SUNWEB +27:54
110 Germania KLUGE R. LOTTO SOUDAL +28:44
111 Australia SUTHERLAND R. UAE TEAM EMIRATES +30:24
112 Spagna VENTOSO F. CCC TEAM +30:39
113 Gran Bretagna BLYTHE A. LOTTO SOUDAL +30:39
114 Italia MARECZKO J. CCC TEAM +31:06 10,00
115 Germania DENZ N. AG2R LA MONDIALE +31:14
116 Lituania BAGDONAS G. AG2R LA MONDIALE +32:00
117 Norvegia HALVORSEN K. TEAM SKY +33:27
118 Belgio DEBUSSCHERE J. TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +33:29
119 Italia VIVIANI E. DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP +33:56 70,00
120 Germania WALSCHEID M. TEAM SUNWEB +34:07 25,00
121 Australia VAN DER PLOEG N. UNISA +34:13
122 Germania SIEBERG M. BAHRAIN-MERIDA +34:22
123 Italia GATTO O. BORA-HANSGROHE +36:35
124 Francia COSNEFROY B. AG2R LA MONDIALE +36:48
125 Australia HAAS N. TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +37:21
126 Usa REIJNEN K. TREK-SEGAFREDO +40:32
127 Austria POSTLBERGER L. BORA-HANSGROHE +41:13
128 Gran Bretagna DOWSETT A. TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN +42:54
129 Polonia SAJNOK S. CCC TEAM +47:58
RIT Germania KANTER M. TEAM SUNWEB
RIT Danimarca HONORE M. DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP
RIT Spagna CASTRILLO J. MOVISTAR TEAM
RIT Gran Bretagna MC LAY D. TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST-DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE
Arrivo di tappa
Pos. Naz. Nome Nr. Squadra Punti
1 Sudafrica IMPEY D. 0 MITCHELTON-SCOTT 580
2 Australia PORTE R. 0 TREK-SEGAFREDO 460
3 Olanda POELS W. 0 TEAM SKY 350
4 Spagna SANCHEZ L. 0 ASTANA PRO TEAM 310
5 Australia DENNIS R. 0 BAHRAIN-MERIDA 225
6 Australia HAMILTON C. 0 TEAM SUNWEB 175
7 Canada WOODS M. 0 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST-DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 150
41 Nuova Zelanda BEVIN P. 0 CCC TEAM 135
8 Portogallo GUERREIRO R. 0 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 125
55 Slovacchia SAGAN P. 0 BORA-HANSGROHE 100
9 Italia ULISSI D. 0 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 100
10 Belgio DEVENYNS D. 0 DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 85
119 Italia VIVIANI E. 0 DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 70
11 Sudafrica GIBBONS R. 0 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 70
77 Belgio PHILIPSEN J. 0 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 60
12 Nuova Zelanda BENNETT G. 0 TEAM JUMBO-VISMA 60
13 Slovenia POGACAR T. 0 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 50
14 Italia POZZOVIVO D. 0 BAHRAIN-MERIDA 40
15 Slovenia POLANC J. 0 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 35
20 Australia O'CONNOR B. 0 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 30
19 Australia HAMILTON L. 0 MITCHELTON-SCOTT 30
18 Australia HINDLEY J. 0 TEAM SUNWEB 30
17 Olanda SLAGTER T. 0 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 30
16 Olanda VAN BAARLE D. 0 TEAM SKY 30
120 Germania WALSCHEID M. 0 TEAM SUNWEB 25
95 Australia EWAN C. 0 LOTTO SOUDAL 25
29 Francia CAVAGNA R. 0 DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 20
28 Australia STORER M. 0 TEAM SUNWEB 20
27 Austria PERNSTEINER H. 0 BAHRAIN-MERIDA 20
25 Svizzera MORABITO S. 0 GROUPAMA-FDJ 20
24 Spagna MAS L. 0 MOVISTAR TEAM 20
23 Svezia LUDVIGSSON T. 0 GROUPAMA-FDJ 20
22 Spagna PRADES E. 0 MOVISTAR TEAM 20
21 Austria MUHLBERGER G. 0 BORA-HANSGROHE 20
33 Australia MC CARTHY J. 0 BORA-HANSGROHE 10
114 Italia MARECZKO J. 0 CCC TEAM 10
32 Francia LATOUR P. 0 AG2R LA MONDIALE 10
68 Olanda VAN POPPEL D. 0 TEAM JUMBO-VISMA 10
31 Olanda GESINK R. 0 TEAM JUMBO-VISMA 10
50 Usa STETINA P. 0 TREK-SEGAFREDO 10
48 Gran Bretagna KNOX J. 0 DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 10
47 Francia DUPONT H. 0 AG2R LA MONDIALE 10
46 Australia WHELAN J. 0 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST-DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 10
45 Spagna CARRETERO H. 0 MOVISTAR TEAM 10
44 Francia ELISSONDE K. 0 TEAM SKY 10
49 Australia HAUSSLER H. 0 BAHRAIN-MERIDA 10
43 Australia SCOTSON M. 0 GROUPAMA-FDJ 10
42 Spagna VALLS R. 0 MOVISTAR TEAM 10
40 Danimarca BAK L. 0 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 10
39 Giappone ARASHIRO Y. 0 BAHRAIN-MERIDA 10
38 Russia KUZNETSOV V. 0 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 10
37 Danimarca VALGREN ANDERSEN M. 0 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 10
36 Norvegia HAGEN C. 0 LOTTO SOUDAL 10
35 Olanda HOFSTEDE L. 0 TEAM JUMBO-VISMA 10
34 Australia MEYER C. 0 MITCHELTON-SCOTT 10
54 Polonia MARCZYNSKI T. 0 LOTTO SOUDAL 5
53 Norvegia BYSTROM S. 0 UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5
52 Italia OSS D. 0 BORA-HANSGROHE 5
51 Colombia PANTANO J. 0 TREK-SEGAFREDO 5
60 Spagna FERNANDEZ R. 0 MOVISTAR TEAM 3
59 Gran Bretagna DAVIES S. 0 TEAM DIMENSION DATA 3
57 Russia STRAKHOV D. 0 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 3
56 Germania SUTTERLIN J. 0 MOVISTAR TEAM 3